BLE divisions announce ID convention delegates

Here is the list of official international delegates to the Seventh Quinquennial Convention of the Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers, as reported by BLE divisions at press time.

The convention is scheduled for September 24-28 at the Fontainebleau Hotel in Miami, Fla.

Information packets will be going out to all delegates around May 1, and delegates also will have their own area on the website shortly.

This list is published in the Locomotive Engineer Newsletter as required by Section 18, Paragraph (g) of the BLE's Constitution & Bylaws.

Names of delegates representing the ATDD were not available at press time.

All BLE divisions are listed below in numerical order, followed by the delegate's name.

 

1. J. J. Kwiat
2. D. T. Fernald
3. M. W. Fitzgerald
4. C. F. Kopf
5. J. R. Saunders
6. K. T. Christians
7. D. A. Randolph
8. C. W. Lynch
9. D. W. Klaus
10. R. W. Marshall, Jr.
11. M. B. Kenny
12. D. Raptis
13. C. E. Sheets
14. E. J. Scher
15. D. M. Vawter
17. S. J. Tuck
18. R. J. Langhauser
19. R. P. Novasky
20. D. L. O'Connell
21. D. T. McClain
22. A. S. Ortiz, Jr.
23. J. J. Dew
24. M. D. Whitchurch
25. T. B. Dawson
26. J. A. Diehl, Sr.
27. B. J. Lemay
28. J. C. Hurst
29. F. D. Koshak
30. R. J. Love
31. K. L. Liggett
32. B. D. Oliver
33. T. C. Tindol
34. J. T. Claytor
35. D. E. King
36. D. R. Morehead
37. L. M. McGlothlin
38. W. L. Hardbarger
39. F. M. Campbell
40. C. R. Evans, Jr
41. W. M. Pulley
42. G. B. Rice
44. R. R. Baxter
45. W. D. Stewart
46. W. J. Lyons
47. C. A. McDowell
48. J. P. Watson
49. J. W. Hinely
50. J. E. Howard
51. D. H. Hansen
52. F. M. Cox
53. J. P. Chappelle
54. G. J. Brink
55. D. L. Eckersley
56. D. W. Hannah
57. J. P. Burgess
58. J. R. Clark
59. C. A. Leisey
60. S. P. Holliday
61. R. L. Law, Jr.
62. W. D. Phillips
63. R. E. Bernash
64. L. J. Wall
65. G. E. Welker
66. R. L. Morales
67. D. J. Jackson
68. N. Terentieff
69. J. P. Regan
70. D. E. Corfield
71. S. J. Bruno
72. J. D. Brown
73. S. H. Martin
74. J. C. Rupp
75. S. A. Haynes
76. W. T. Parson
77. J. D. McMahon, Jr.
78. L. S. Whittaker
79. H. H. Proebstl
80. R. T. Holt
81. R. S. Schneider
83. T. J. Buyan
84. M. G. Parks
85. R. S. Cogburn
86. C. W. Davis
87. R. W. Guard
88. W. P. Elliott
89. D. Gollain
90. T. D. Baker
91. A. Picard
92. C. R. Rosenthal
93. L. Q. Kimball
94. L. F. Kemper
95. C. R. Bush
96. D. W. Davidson
97. J. M. Shifflett
98. R. J. Helm
99. J. R. Wood
100. E. L. Dowdy
101. J. D. Worles
102. M. J. Thomas
103. R. A. Turner
104. D. W. May
106. S. D. Martin
107. M. R. Littlejohn
108. L. J. Kline
109. J. W. Jackson
110. M. C. Hester
111. S. J. Szufnarowicz
112. B. E. Cushing
113. R. Blackwood
114. S. D. Ritter
115. J. A. Thompson
116. E. C. Pickell
117. B. D. Halsey
118. R. P. King
119. E. T. Walsh, Sr.
120. J. S. Elmore
121. F. E. Parks
122. J. W. Tibble
123. M. W. Zody
124. T. A. Reed
125. M. L. Elsberry
126. E. L. Pruitt
127. T. F. McGrath
128. E. S. MacKinnon
129. L. R. Sanders
130. R. A. Lyon
131. H. A. Balough
132. R. D. Welter
133. D. L. Geisler
134. C. L. Holland
135. J. C. Edwards
136. D. C. Pearce
137. J. Fillion
138. A. W. MacNaughton
139. R. J. Sikorski
140. D. S. Bailey
141. J. A. Salisbury
142. P. F. Nealon
143. J. M. Underwood, Sr.
144. R. E. Barnes
145. D. G. Miles
146. C. P. Kubovcsak
147. M. E. Porter
149. M. J. Saxton
150. D. A. Browning
151. B. D. Haines
152. A. L. Tinney
153. S. D. Bruns
154. B. S. DuBois
155. R. E. Jennings
156. T. E. Hudson
157. P. J. Norton
158. L. L. Klock
159. W. M. Copp
160. S. J. Randolph
162. C. I. Smith
163. R. E. DeLano
164. T. L. Forsell
165. R. L. Perkins
166. J. B. Lee
167. M. D. Fleenor
168. D. C. Robilliard
169. M. W. Henry
170. D. L. Greer
171. T. E. Foran, Jr.
172. T. R. Murphy
173. R. M. Chupka, II
174. P. C. Enenbach
175. J. L. White
176. K. C. Luebke
177. L. R. Hall
178. D. R. Fields
179. J. A. Ellsworth
180. S. S. Schmitz
181. G. K. Gordon
182. G. W. Bell
183. R. D. Flom
184. J. L. Fenlaciki
185. R. M. Richards
186. M. L. Weston
187. D. E. Vaughn, Jr.
188. T. A. Dorin
189. G. R. Caldwell
190. P. D. Henry
191. M. D. Twombly
192. C. H. Fleming, III
193. G. L. Gore
194. M. A. Peterson
195. L. R. Fitterer
196. J. L. Dickerson
197. J. W. Zunker
198. P. L. Wingo, Jr.
199. J. A. Miller
200. T. D. Jared
201. M. L. Bonn
202. T. E. Finnegan
203. A. L. Irby
204. J. T. Bowers
205. R. D. Carter
206. R. A. Cook
207. K. E. Kriegh
208. J. B. Sparks
209. J. W. Reynolds
210. W. A. Poe
211. A. J. Allen
212. S. F. Terrazas
213. B. L. Merriman
214. L. E. George
215. L. H. Fraser
216. H. L. Ash, III
217. M. O. Armentrout
218. S. M. Lewis
219. T. G. Coleman
220. S. J. Carney
221. C. T. Hamilton
222. J. P. Benich
223. M. L. Edwards
224. R. E. Sweet
225. J. R. Hughes
226. B. P. Simon
227. A. J. Chick, Jr.
228. J. R. Lance
229. K. H. Sorensen
230. D. W. Mixon
231. W. P. Lulias
232. J. J. Zawada
234. K. A. Miller
235. K. G. Michel
236. J. L. Dayton
237. J. E. Hunter
238. S. J. Golubic
239. W. M. Overton, Jr.
240. P. W. Vickers
241. D. J. Mattson
242. J. W. Hollingsworth
243. R. D. Harding
244. J. J. Vara
245. D. T. Newey
246. R. O. Berry
247. D. J. Doherty
249. M. M. Jarzombek
250. R. L. Smith
251. T. H. Wells
252. M. E. Butcher
253. J. J. Schesny
255. G. R. Murray
256. W. R. Mitchell
257. J. T. Daniels
258. B. Brunet
259. R. J. Praetorius
260. F. E. Lacy
261. R. L. Montgomery, Jr.
262. P. T. Smith, Jr.
263. K. W. Kertesz
264. R. M. Ramos
265. O. K. Creel
267. M. L. Wallace
269. W. F. Duhs, II
271. G. Davidson
272. NOT REPORTED
273. J. D. Reichley
275. O. R. Clark
276. J. A. Sanchez
277. S. S. DeTraci
278. C. R. Gartman
280. J. M. Askew
283. A. G. Ray
284. L. R. James, II
285. J. A. Cargill, Jr.
286. S. J. Hockin
287. R. W. Stainbrook
288. K. N. McDonald
289. C. H. Myers, II
290. W. D. Latuska
291. H. M. Connell
292. R. G. Shaw
294. E. T. Huart, Jr.
295. R. F. Hewitt
298. C. A. Gilchrist
299. H. W. Brantley
301. M. W. Roop
302. W. E. Hook
303. F. Manning
304. D. J. Norman
306. G. A. Rowland
307. R. H. Moore, III
308. J. A. Curran
309. J. H. Rodgers
310. S. A. Kniaz
311. S. M. Vaughan, Sr.
312. R. S. Prone
314. G. P. Mangum
315. K. K. Howry
316. N. G. Roddy
319. R. G. Rioux
320. G. M. Ranson
321. J. L. Saunders, Jr.
322. D. R. Able
323. W. S. Mauldin, Jr.
325. R. T. Woodruff
326. A. R. Aycock
327. D. C. McMillan
328. D. J. Stone, Jr
329. R. J. Hellman, Jr.
332. D. A. Bowen
333. M. L. Mercier
336. C. R. Brand
337. S. W. Birtles

 

343. D. M. Beloat
344. B. S. Goodman
348. K. L. Patrick
349. R. B. Jeppson
353. J. F. Hasener, Jr.
354. R. F. Bennett, Jr.
355. A. J. McGunigal
357. T. J. Perkovich
362. D. S. Horstman
364. R. C. Burke
365. G. L. Terry
366. L. R. Jean Louis
369. D. F. Freier
370. D. M. Caniff
373. R. J. Darcy
374. C. S. Gallagher
375. R. D. Wagner
381. L. I. Cole
382. K. F. LeFauve
383. G. N. Harper
385. R. K. Cutlip
386. G. A. Hartley
387. R. A. Vogt, Jr.
390. R. C. Scully
391. K. L. Yocum
392. R. L. Cote
393. M. S. Audsley
394. V. C. Jackson
398. R. P. Kleinsorge
400. B. J. Botone
401. A. G. Scott
402. S. M. Brandenburg
404. P. G. Fessenbecker
405. S. M. McGovern
409. R. C. Taylor
411. A. A. Marrara
415. N. C. Carstenson
421. J. F. Murphy
423. A. C. Winchester
425. D. A. Bednarczyk
426. T. E. Loebig
428. L. A. Pessoni
430. T. R. Williamson
435. C. D. Driggers
439. W. J. Munger
442. B. C. Thompson
443. M. D. Barkdull
444. J. E. Russell
446. P. T. Lynch
447. D. A. Myers
448. D. W. Hall, Jr.
450. B. B. Harry, Jr.
456. T. C. Emory, Jr.
457. K. F. Campbell
458. G. D. Cutright
459. M. A. Grotzinger
462. J. R. Hagar
463. T. G. Mayne
469. R. Theriault
473. W. W. Simpson
474. W. A. Sira
475. M. T. Rogers
476. L. G. English
477. H. J. Hall, Jr.
480. T. H. Bauer
481. S. L. Casto
482. M. E. Shaw
483. T. K. Stolnis
484. C. B. Smith Jr.
488. B. A. Bower
489. J. L. Wyatt
491. R. L. Martin
494. T. C. Halonen
495. J. B. Smith
496. E. C. Crawford, Jr.
497. R. J. Nunziato
498. G. D. Best
499. D. L. Helander
500. J. D. Mullen
502. R. C. Gibbons
503. J. E. Langley
504. W. G. Stanich
505. W. D. Wood
507. T. L. Stipp
508. R. F. Smithson
510. R. P. McNulty
511. W. E. Knight
512. J. R. Koonce
517. J. J. Quam
518. G. S. Larsen
520. D. L. Hall
521. S. L. Baldwin
523. L. W. Christian
524. S. L. Christian
526. D. A. Dalton
527. R. T. Windsor
528. T. H. Sonier
530. T. D. Briggs
531. B. J. Suir
532. M. E. Mellott
535. A. D. Lockhart
537. S. A. Langston
542. P. P. Hoskins
545. J. K. Evans
547. S. L. Standridge
548. W. A. Hunter
549. L. D. Rice
551. R. S. Avgerinos
552. R. E. Whiddon
553. J. J. Rios
558. R. Poisson
561. J. L. Stockwell
562. R. J. Woodruff
563. G. W. Champness
565. J. R. Hill
566. R. D. Hall
567. R. R. McMillin
569. I. P. Renfro
573. P. E. Robinson
574. B. J. Brown
575. J. F. Appel
577. R. D. Johns
578. J. H. Castleberry
582. W. R. Kruspe
583. B. S. Willows
585. R. E. Rhodes
587. J. R. Dame
590. R. B. Salyers, III
592. W. E. Hill
593. B. C. Jourdan
595. R. J. Dumey
597. H. E. Ring
598. B. W. Fowler
599. L. Metcalf
601. T. E. Roberts
602. A. G. Rapp
604. F. G. Weaver
607. P. T. Maher
609. H. D. Downing
610. C. R. Pinson
612. J. Milam
613. R. D. Gifford
620. M. W. Norris
621. S. J. Sughroue
622. M. J. Thiellen
623. K. N. Confer
624. D. K. Bircher
629. J. O. Frier
631. D. T. Markewich
632. G. C. Merritt, Jr.
636. C. C. Alford
641. M. R. Price
642. R. C. Springer
644. D. Lipsky
646. L. L. DeLoach
647. B. W. Staffield
648. D. Johns
650. M. J. Tyler
654. R. A. Favot
656. D. G. Yackle
657. R. J. Lewis
658. D. J. Lemay
659. D. J. Deubell
660. D. W. Carroll
662. M. Castenada
664. P. A. Doolette
665. T. L. Crompton
667. M. G. Weiss
671. M. R. Muscha
672. D. G. Stewart
674. R. K. Smith
676. R. R. Franks
678. W. J. Fullerton
680. R. A. Kopeck
681. M. R. Carter
682. R. R. Pasquarella
683. R. C. Benedict
684. J. C. Bell
687. D. B. Ransford
689. R. R. McCarten
692. D. R. Reeves
695. M. D. Sauvageau
696. A. E. White, Jr.
698. B. D. Salisbury
699. L. E. Sass
700. J. C. Nee
703. F. W. Blount
706. J. M. Wilson, Jr.
708. L. J. Ewing
713. B. L. Gates
714. J. R. Farren, II
715. R. B. McNally
717. T. D. Davis
721. P. W. Giberson
722. R. Sekermestrovich
723. S. R. O'Donnell
724. C. R. Jones
726. D. A. Keuseman
727. G. E. Rees
728. G. C. Howe
730. A. R. Bilka
735. T. L. Wright
736. R. W. Greer
737. R. T. Horn
739. S. J. Benson
740. D. B. Johnson
742. S. E. Utley
746. R. A. Olson
747. M. L. Grieve
749. G. W. Hoskins
750. B. C. Knowles
751. C. B. Boggs
752. J. W. Curley
753. M. Landry
754. M. A. Collins
755. R. H. Prejean
756. R. L. Taylor
757. R. J. Holden
758. R. E. Etienne
762. J. M. Hunt, Sr.
764. D. G. Poulin
765. D. R. Willard
766. R. J. McIntyre, Jr.
768. J. E. Perkovich
769. M. L. Tanner
775. C. L. Alexander
776. R. Pope
777. J. P. Atchison
778. E. M. McManus
779. W. J. Spriggs, Jr.
780. L. Tremblay
781. J. M. Gibson
782. W. R. Skidmore
786. R. C. Lance
790. P. M. Semenek
791. B. H. Baker
793. J. D. Flegel
794. M. P. Kessler
796. R. D. Ballantyne
800. M. G. Holt
803. R. M. Powell
804. S. W. Hammons
811. B. G. Williams
812. J. M. Karakian
815. R. J. Tague
821. H. R. Gallaher
825. E. J. Gazdewich
827. O. L. Smith
829. W. E. Singleton
830. J. R. Pollard
831. A. L. Cain
832. J. W. Nichol
834. R. A. Holmes
839. M. A. Tonn
840. D. D. Yoder
842. R. A. Woldt
843. G. T. Mac Lean
846. F. J. Huff
847. M. R. Malazdrewich
848. P. R. Wilcox
849. W. B. Hall, III
850. G. N. Faford
851. R. E. Smale
852. C. R. Mann
854. O. H. Boyd
855. D. E. Brummund
857. J. E. Hanson
858. J. N. Callaway
861. R. B. Behrends
863. R. L. Moore
864. R. M. Bayers
867. G. B. Durocher
869. M. R. Goggin
871. C. A. Mosser
873. J. M. Morneault
876. D. M. Knorek
882. T. T. Rauman
885. R. LeClerc
886. R. A. Roux
888. M. A. Turcasso
892. T. A. Frederick
894. C. R. Swain
895. J. E. Morrissey
896. D. J. Anderson
897. R. J. Rorke
898. R. J. Ermet
899. J. W. Graben
900. D. G. Swales
904. M. M. Latoski
910. M. S. Allen
914. W. M. Carlton, II
915. M. F. O'Brien
918. C. E. Huston
919. P. Barrett
920. G. D. Powell
930. T. R. Stoltz
932. A. A. Fountain
934. T. E. Danner, Jr.
937. W. J. Barber
940. M. E. Moyano
944. D. Compton, Jr.
945. R. E. Lee
950. D. G. MacIver
952. F. L. Swenor
954. K. J. Essery
956. S. D. Brownlee
960. P. E. Fournier


2001 Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers