2006 BLET Delegate List

Here is the list of official BLET delegates to the First National Convention of the Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen, as reported by BLET divisions at press time.

The convention is scheduled for June 19-22 at Bally's in Las Vegas.

Reservation and travel information will be mailed to delegates shortly.

This list is published in the Locomotive Engineer & Trainmen News as required by Section 20, Paragraph (g) of the BLET Bylaws.

All BLET divisions are listed below in numerical order, followed by the delegate's name.

 

1. F A Battaglia
2. D T Fernald
3. M W Fitzgerald
4. C F Kopf
5. J R Saunders
6. K T Christians
7. R L Casad
8. J S Early
9. D W Klaus
10. R W Marshall, Jr
11. J J Raia
12. D Raptis
13. C E Sheets
14. C S Dort
15. D M Vawter
17. S J Tuck
18. R M Smith
19. R P Novasky
20. C R Glick
22. A S Ortiz, Jr
23. J D Howell
24. M D Whitchurch
25. T B Dawson
26. J V Pedro
27. M J Gaab
28. J H Booth
29. W C Smith
30. D R Neal
31. D W Johnson
32. A W Walker
33. T R Vaughn
34. J D Scott
35. D E King
36. D R Morehead
37. G W McReynolds
38. W L Hardbarger
39. T E Biedenbender
40. R Campbell
41. W M Pulley
42. D W Grimes
44. T R Jones
45. W D Stewart
46. C W Otten, Jr
47. C A Mc Dowell
48. R S Durham
49. J W Hinely
50. E F Doorley
51. D H Hansen
52. F M Cox
53. J P Chappelle
55. T S Holden
56. D W Hannah
57. G J Newman
58. J P Allen
59. C A Leisey
60. D P Estes
62. W D Phillips
63. R E Bernash
64. R G Roth
65. G E Welker
69. J P Regan
71. S J Bruno
72. J D Brown
73. G A Bradberry
74. J C Rupp
75. W F Paalhar
77. J D Carlson
78. M A Wofford
79. E L Bright
80. T T Holt
81. R S Schneider
83. T J Buyan
84. M G Parks
85. O N Edmunds
86. C W Davis
87. R W Guard
88. W P Elliott
90. T L Biehler
92. C R Rosenthal
94. L F Kemper
95. R L Koch, Jr
96. D W Davidson
97. J M Shifflett
98. J C Jensen
99. J R Wood
100. M P Huber
101. R E Pate
103. R A Turner
104. R D Holton
106. K B Barker
107. R A Gebauer
108. T L Ostruh
109. C E Browning
110. J G Sturdivant
112. N V Yelin
113. P T Lee
114. D D Harken
115. J A Thompson
116. H W Flippin
117. D J Heichel
118. W A Taylor
120. J S Elmore
121. F E Parks
122. J W Tibble
123. J J Fender
124. D A Edwards
125. M L Elsberry
126. B L Loudermilk
127. M A Donch
129. L R Sanders
130. R A Lyon
131. H A Balough
133. D L Geisler
134. E Sanchez
135. J C Edwards
136. K L Phillips
139. R J Sikorski
140. E W Rice, Jr
141. M R Lane
142. P F Nealon
143. R T Dunnigan
144. R E Barnes
147. R L Canon
150. D A Browning
152. A L Tinney
153. M L Barse
154. B S DuBois
155. J F Kresse
156. T E Hudson
157. R J Chapter
158. T J Carter
160. S J Randolph
163. R E DeLano
164. J M Norlen
165. D R Hays
167. B L Fannon
169. M W Henry
171. T E Foran, Jr
172. J L Thurman
173. E A Hau
174. J A Woyak, Jr
175. J L White
176. J G Sturdy
177. L R Hall
178. J D Willis
179. J L Jenkins
180. A R Goll
181. G K Gordon
182. G W Bell
183. S J Caruso
184. D S Cook
185. R C Spencer
186. M L Weston
187. J L Carroll
188. S D Reinke
190. P D Henry
191. M D Twombly
192. J T Brown
193. G L Gore
194. M A Peterson
195. L R Fitterer
196. J L Dickerson
197. R R Elley
198. P L Wingo
199. J A Miller
200. T L Bengtson
201. M L Bonn
202. T E Finnegan
203. M S Strange
204. D A Floyd
205. R D Carter

 

 
206. T E Hawk
207. K E Kriegh
208. S W Beamon
209. J W Reynolds
210. L Horton
211. T J Jenkins
212. T M Foster
213. B L Merriman
214. A C Meza
215. L H Fraser
216. D S Lavery
217. M O Armentrout
219. J C Wainwright
221. C T Hamilton
222. J P Benich
223. D W Martin
224. J L Swim, Jr
226. B P Simon
227. A J Chick, Jr
228. S H Jordan
229. K H Sorensen
230. D W Mixon
231. M G Crothers
232. J J Zawada
234. B D Davis
235. M C Kronyak
236. J L Dayton
237. R F Conrad
238. M K Ricci
239. J G Mason
241. J E Haller
242. J W Hollingsworth
244. J Garza, Jr
245. D T Newey
246. D R Woods
249. G L Tutor
250. R L Smith
251. R R Martin, Jr
253. J J Schesny
255. G R Murray
256. W R Mitchell
259. G S Brown
260. R H Anderson
261. G L Rucker, Jr
262. R D Smith
263. J A Lenahan
264. J R Gomez
265. O K Creel
266. T A Mangler
267. M L Wallace
269. G M Maccarone, Jr
270. M R Shields, Jr
271. T J Braden
272. T A Schurger
273. E P Roliczek
274. M P Lemieux
275. L Moore
276. J A Sanchez
278. C R Gartman
279. D R Hartill
280. J M Askew
281. W C Hill
282. W J Baumiller
283. A G Ray
284. L R James, II
285. J R Toomey
286. S J Hockin
287. R W Stainbrook
289. M R Nolte
290. J R Knutson
291. H M Connell
292. A J Stock
294. E T Huart, Jr
298. C A Gilchrist
299. R J Maloy
301. D L Young
302. W E Hook
303. L E Olson
304. D J Norman
306. G A Rowland
309. J H Rodgers
311. S M Vaughan, Sr
312. M F Finn
314. C R Hyde
315. K K Howry
316. H L Sawyer, Jr
321. G C Baldwin, Jr
323. W S Mauldin, Jr
325. R T Woodruff
326. S C Sit
328. D J Stone, Jr
332. D A Bowen
333. M L Mercier
335. J M Regan, Jr
336. C R Brand
343. D M Beloat
344. B S Goodman
348. M D Schaffer
349. R B Jeppson
350. R Gutierrez
353. D G Simons
354. D A Senft
357. J B Ruth
362. M S Nelson
364. R C Burke
365. G L Abell
366. L R Jean Louis
369. S M Alberg
370. D M Caniff
373. R J Darcy
374. C S Gallagher
375. R D Wagner
382. K F Lefauve
383. G N Harper
385. R K Cutlip
386. G A Hartley
387. R A Vogt, Jr
391. K L Yocum
392. E G Laprath
393. F W Rick
394. J E Kaulins
398. R P Kleinsorge
400. B J Botone
401. R G Preece
402. K T Solheim
403. N E Davis
405. S M McGovern
409. N C Neill, Jr
415. N C Carstenson
416. D L Summerlin
421. J P Louis
423. T R Thompson
425. D A Bednarczyk
426. T E Loebig
428. G L Strebeck
430. T R Williamson
435. C D Driggers
439. M T Nichols
442. B C Thompson
443. S A Myers
444. J E Russell
446. P T Lynch
447. L E Schindley
448. T A Reed
450. B B Harry, Jr
456. K S Peek
457. R A Weith
458. G D Cutright
459. M E Counsman
462. J R Hagar
463. L Hinkle
473. J R Lyons
474. R B Ullmann
475. M T Rogers
477. H J Hall, Jr
480. T H Bauer
481. S L Casto
482. M E Shaw
483. T K Stolnis
484. D R Tartt, Jr
488. A A Bower
489. D G Glenn
491. R L Martin
494. L C Benzinger
495. J B Smith
496. J B Hall
497. R J Nunziato
498. G D Best
499. D L Helander
500. B M Anderson
502. A W Markworth
503. H E Robinson
504. W G Stanich

 

 
505. C R Anderson
507. T L Stipp
508. R F Smithson
511. W E Knight
512. M W Walters
517. K E Foley
518. G S Larsen
520. R E Jackman
521. B J Martin
523. T R Martin
524. S L Christian
526. A M Workman
527. R C Johnston
530. T D Briggs
531. D A Guillot
532. M E Mellott
537. R W Peters
542. P P Hoskins
547. P W Culpepper
548. D L Dehart
549. L D Rice
551. T J Vanderlee, Jr
553. J J Rios
561. W L Hamm
565. J R Hill
566. C A Garcia
567. D D Brown
569. I P Renfro
573. P J Waguespack
574. A G Morrison
575. J F Appel
577. R D Johns
578. W P Mackenzie
582. A Vasquez
585. T L Todd
587. R J Dame
590. R B Salyers, III
592. W E Hill
593. B C Jourdan
595. R J Dumey
597. H E Ring
598. W R Peace
599. L Metcalf
601. R A Uffert
602. A G Rapp
604. F G Weaver
607. P T Maher
609. M W Offineer
610. T M Mc Clary
612. J D Herring
613. R D Gifford
620. J M Bobo
621. S J Sughroue
622. B K Keys
623. K N Confer
624. C L Schmit
629. J O Frier
632. G C Merritt, Jr
636. S D Meredith
642. R C Springer
644. J J McGovern, IV
646. L L De Loach
647. B W Staffield
648. D Johns
650. M J Tyler
656. D G Yackle
659. T J Curran
660. D W Carroll
662. J R Stevens
664. P A Doolette
665. T L Crompton
671. C K Eberhard
672. G T Haskins, Jr
674. R K Smith
676. R R Franks
678. W J Fullerton
681. M R Carter
682. R R Pasquarella
683. J M Dugal
687. D R Pierce
692. D N Azarcon
695. M D Sauvageau
696. M W Poss
698. B D Salisbury
699. L E Sass
700. S F Wagner, Jr
703. M G Mabry
706. J M Wilson, Jr
708. E Ochoa, Jr
711. M H Dugger
713. B L Gates
714. J R Farren, II
717. T D Davis
721. P A Petty
722. R Sekermestrovich
724. C R Jones
726. D A Keuseman
727. M E Brandt
730. G A Gardner
735. D R Hendricks
736. F E Schulze
739. S W Barber
740. D B Johnson
742. S E Utley
746. R A Olson
751. C B Boggs
752. G J Paplow
754. G L Heald
755. R H Prejean
757. M D Yajich
758. R E Etienne
762. W H Knight, III
765. J W Fuller
766. D M McLaughlin
768. C E Pesch
769. M L Tanner
775. T R Gray
776. J A Holdcraft
777. J P Atchison
778. J D Lukehart
779. J F Cuddington, Jr
781. M A Thornton
782. W R Skidmore
786. R C Lance
790. P M Semenek
791. L Zimmerman
794. P L McDaniels
800. M G Holt
803. C M Wilson
804. S W Hammons
811. R D Switzer
812. J M Karakian
815. D R Thews
827. O L Smith
829. W E Singleton
830. T R Kidd
831. R A Couch
834. J E Ussery
839. R B Frank
842. S G Palmer
846. F J Huff
848. S P R Wilcox
849. W B Hall, III
850. B S Peacock
851. R E Smale
857. J E Hanson
858. R H Lindsey
861. R B Behrends
863. R L Moore
867. G B Durocher
869. D R Hanson
871. C A Mosser
882. T T Rauman
886. J S Blodis
888. R C Saccomanno
892. D M Clark
894. R L Scholl
895. H W Kaack
899. D R Roberts
910. M S Allen
914. T A Street
915. N D Krig
918. J D Tindol
919. P Barrett
920. G D Powell
932. A A Fountain
934. W C Ingram, II
937. B B Clemmons
940. M E Moyano
944. D Compton, Jr
 
 
 

 

 

© 2006 Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen