Target List of non-cosponsors of H.R. 1140, S. 697

CLEVELAND, June 18 -- What follows is a target list of Senators and Representatives who are not cosponsors of the Railroad Retirement and Survivors' Improvement Act of 2001.

Senate Non-Cosponsors of S. 697, as of June 13, 2001

1. Allard, W. (R-CO)
2. Bennett, R. (R-UT)
3. Bond, C. (R-MO)
4. Bunning, Jim (R-KY)
5. Campbell, B. (R-CO)
6. Dodd, C. (D-CT)
7. Domenici, P.(R-NM)
8. Ensign, J. (R-NV)
9. Enzi, Mike (R-WY)
10. Feingold, R. (D-WI)
11. Fitzgerald, P. (R-IL)
12. Frist, W. (R-TN)
13. Graham, B. (D-FL)
14. Gramm, P. (R-TX)
15. Grassley, C. (R-IA)
16. Gregg, J. (R-NH)
17. Hutchison, Kay Bailey (R-TX)
18. Inhofe, J. (R-OK)
19. Jeffords, J. (R-VT)
20. Kohl, Herb (D-WI)
21. Kyl, Jon (R-AZ)
22. Lott, Trent (R-MS)
23. Lugar, R. (R-IN)
24. McCain, J. (R-AZ)
25. Murkowski, Frank (R-AK)
26. Nelson, Bill (D-FL)
27. Nickles, D. (R-OK)
28. Santorum, Rick (R-PA)
29. Sessions, J. (R-AL)
30. Stevens, T. (R-AK)
31. Thomas, C. (R-WY)
32. Thompson, Fred (R-TN)
33. Voinovich, George (R-OH)
34. Wyden, R. (D-OR)

 
 
 

House Non-Cosponsors of H.R. 1140, as of June 13, 2001

ARIZONA
1. Flake, Jeff (R-1)
2. Shadegg, J.B. (R-4)
3. Kolbe, Jim (R-5)
4. Hayworth, J.D. (R-6)
CALIFORNIA
5. Herger, Wally (R-2)
6. Eshoo, A.G. (D-14)
7. Farr, Sam (D-17)
8. Thomas, W.M. (R-21)
9. McKeon, H. P. "Buck" (R-25)
10. Dreier, D. (R-28)
11. Waters, M. (D-35)
12. Royce, E. R. (R-39)
13. Lewis, J. (R-40)
14. Miller, G.G. (R-41)
15. Rohrabacher, D. (R-45)
16. Cox, C. (R-47)
17. Davis, S.A. (D-49)
18. Cunningham, R. "Duke" (R-51)
19. Hunter, D. (R-52)
COLORADO
20. Schaffer, B. (R-4)
21. Hefley, Joel (R-5)
22. Tancredo, T. G. (R-6)
CONNECTICUT
23. Shays, C. (R-4)
 
FLORIDA
24. Scarborough, J. (R-1)
25. Stearns, C. (R-6)
26. Bilirakis, M. (R-9)
27. Young, C. W. (R-10)
28. Miller, D. (R-13)
29. Goss, P.J. (R-14)
30. Welden, D. (R-15)
31. Shaw, E.C. Jr. (R-22)
GEORGIA
32. Kingston, J. (R-1)
ILLINOIS
33. Crane, P. M. (R-8)
34. Hastert, J.D. (R-14)
INDIANA
35. Pence, M. (R-2)
 
IOWA
36. Nussle, J. (R-2)
KANSAS
37. Ryun, J. (R-2)
MICHIGAN
38. Hoekstra, P. (R-2)
39. Smith, Nick (R-7)
40. Knollenberg, J. (R-11)
MISSISSIPPI
41. Taylor, Gene (D-5)
NEW HAMPSHIRE
42. Sununu, J.E. (R-1)
NEW JERSEY
43. Frelinghuysen, R.P. (R-11)
NEW MEXICO
44. Wilson, H. (R-1)
NEW YORK
45. Fossella, V. (R-13)
46. Reynolds, T. M. (R-27)
47. Houghton, A.(R-31)
NORTH CAROLINA
48. Ballenger, C. (R-10)
OHIO
49. Chabot, Steve (R-1)
50. Regula, R. (R-16)
OKLAHOMA
51. Largent, S. (R-1)
PENNSYLVANIA
52. Toomey, P.J. (R-15)
53. Pitts, J.R. (R-16)
SOUTH CAROLINA
54. DeMint, Jim (R-4)
TENNESSEE
55. Wamp, Zach (R-3)
56. Hilleary, Van (R-4)
57. Bryant, Ed (R-7)
TEXAS
58. Johnson, Sam (R-3)
59. Culberson, John Abney (R-7)
60. Thornberry, Mac (R-13)
61. Paul, Ron (R-14)
62. Stenholm, Charles W. (D-17)
63. Smith, L.S. (R-21)
64. DeLay, Tom (R-22)
65. Armey, R.K. (R-26)
WISCONSIN
66. Ryan, Paul (R-1)
67. Sensenbrenner, F.J. Jr. (R-9)

 

Back to News Flash Index!

June 18, 2001
bentley@ble.org

 

2001 Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers