7061 East Pleasant Valley Road, Independence, Ohio 44131 • (216) 241-2630 / Fax: (216) 241-6516

Membership
Benefits
News and Issues
Departments
Information
Secretary-Treasurer
Merchandise
Communications
FELA
Events
Links
User Info

Staff

President's Staff

Tom Pontolillo
Director of Research and
Assistant to the National President

A. Dan Cook III
Director of Benefits

Greg Ross
Director of Communications,
Director of Legal Affairs, and
Assistant to the Office Administrator

John F. Fink
Director of Bylaws Administration

Special Representatives

Jason Wright
Special Representative and
Director of Education and Training

Matthew C. Kronyak
Special Representative and
Director of Mobilization, Eastern Region

Paul T. Aird
Special Representative,
Director of Organizing and
Director of Mobilization, Western Region

Richard C. Bartela, Jr.
Special Representative

Executive Assistants

Sherry Carbeck
Executive Assistant to the National President

Denise Doody
Executive Administrative Assistant to the First Vice President and Arbitration Department Manager

Justine Charvat
Executive Assistant to the National Secretary-Treasurer

Public Relations and Publications Department

John Bentley
Director of the Public Relations Department & Editor

Bill Joyce
Art Director & Associate Editor

Record Department

Kim Kennedy
Record Auditor

Financial Department

Mike Collier
Assistant to the National Secretary-Treasurer and
Director of the Accounting Department

Nicole Schonhut
Staff Accountant

Darlene Zolata
Staff Accountant

Jennifer Lemmon
Staff Accountant

Compliance Department

Megan Mead
Director of the Compliance Department

Kimm Bunch
Government Relations Specialist

Patti Smith
Clerk

Arbitration Department

Doug Davidson
Director of the Arbitration Department

File Department

James Grdina
Director of the File Department

Support Staff

Sandra Slaughter
Administrative Assistant to the President’s Staff

Supplies and Print Shop

Dennis Mertz
Print Shop Manager

Jeremy Broka
Director of the Supply Department and
Mail Manager

Building Department

Tom Grdina
Building Manager

IT Department

Mike Hager
Director of the IT Department

Online Services

Walt Schmidt
Director of Online Services

National Legislative Office, Washington, D.C.

Vincent G. Verna
Director of Regulatory Affairs

Robert Hagan
Director of Political and Legislative Affairs

Carlos Barrett, Sr.
Administrative Assistant to the National Legislative Office

© 1997-2019 Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen

 


Decertification Helpline
(216) 694-0240

Sign up for BLET
News Flash Alerts

DAILY HEADLINES

AAR: Rail traffic down again for week ending July 13, 2019
Kansas City Southern reports Q2 2019 financial results
UP earnings help put rail stocks back on track
Union Pacific cost cuts sheltered profit amid freight slowdown
Union Pacific CEO: Trade tensions are definitely impacting business
UP confirms shutdown of Proviso yard hump; consolidation of other yards
Union Pacific sets operating ratio record despite lower quarterly volumes in Q2 2019
Teamsters Canada's Roland Hackl appointed Vice-Chair of CIRB
9th Circuit rejects Asarco’s cleanup claim against UP
Wisconsin DOT announces plans for increased Hiawatha service
Wilkes-Barre wants study on restoring passenger rail service to Philadelphia
Blackjewel permit to remain in limbo as mines’ outlook worsens
RRB Q&A: Reporting events that can affect retirement benefits
Get the latest labor news from the Teamsters

More Headlines