7061 East Pleasant Valley Road, Independence, Ohio 44131 • (216) 241-2630 / Fax: (216) 241-6516

Membership
Benefits
News and Issues
Departments
Information
Secretary-Treasurer
Merchandise
Communications
FELA
Events
Links
User Info

Staff

President's Staff

Tom Pontolillo
Director of Research and
Assistant to the National President

A. Dan Cook III
Director of Benefits

Greg Ross
Director of Communications,
Director of Legal Affairs, and
Assistant to the Office Administrator

John F. Fink
Director of Bylaws Administration

Special Representatives

Dave Ditzel
Special Representative and
BLET Short Term Disability Liaison

Jason Wright
Special Representative and
Director of Education and Training

Matthew C. Kronyak
Special Representative and
Director of Mobilization, Eastern Region

Paul T. Aird
Special Representative,
Director of Organizing and
Director of Mobilization, Western Region

Richard C. Bartela, Jr.
Special Representative

Executive Assistants

Sherry Carbeck
Executive Assistant to the National President

Kelly Rowe
Executive Assistant to the First Vice President

Justine Charvat
Executive Assistant to the National Secretary-Treasurer

Public Relations and Publications Department

John Bentley
Director of the Public Relations Department & Editor

Bill Joyce
Art Director & Associate Editor

Record Department

Louise Reich
Director of the Record Department

Kim Kennedy
Record Auditor

Financial Department

Mike Collier
Assistant to the National Secretary-Treasurer and
Director of the Accounting Department

Nicole Schonhut
Staff Accountant

Darlene Zolata
Staff Accountant

Patricia Cottom
Associate Accountant

Compliance Department

Megan Mead
Director of the Compliance Department

Kimm Bunch
Government Relations Specialist

Patti Smith
Clerk

Arbitration Department

Doug Davidson
Director of the Arbitration Department

Denise Doody
Arbitration Department Manager / Administrative Assistant to the President's Staff

File Department

James Grdina
Director of the File Department

Support Staff

Michelle McAllister
Receptionist

Sandra Slaughter
Administrative Assistant to the National President

Supplies and Print Shop

Dennis Mertz
Print Shop Manager

Jeremy Broka
Director of the Supply Department and
Mail Manager

Building Department

Tom Grdina
Building Manager

IT Department

Mike Hager
Director of the IT Department

Online Services

Walt Schmidt
Director of Online Services

National Legislative Office, Washington, D.C.

Vincent G. Verna
Director of Regulatory Affairs

Robert Hagan
Director of Political and Legislative Affairs

Carlos Barrett, Sr.
Administrative Assistant to the National Legislative Office

© 1997-2017 Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen

 


Decertification Helpline
(216) 694-0240

National Negotiations

Sign up for BLET
News Flash Alerts

DAILY HEADLINES

AAR: Rail traffic down 1.4 percent from 2016 for week ending September 16
Teen charged in connection with London train bombing
Transportation that built Chicago: The importance of railroads
CSX rapidly restores service after Irma
In light of active wildfires, Oregon Senators ask BNSF to halt hazmat trains through Columbia River Gorge
CSX to announce 3Q 2017 results on October 17
CP Rail closing 17 producer car loading sites across Western Canada
Working group begins studying passenger rail between New York City and the Berkshires
Ann Arbor wants to build $81 million Amtrak station
Siemens in talks with Alstom alongside Bombardier on rail consolidation
China’s small factories fear “rail Armageddon” with orders to ditch trucks
RRB Q&A: Deemed service month credits
Get the latest labor news from the Teamsters

More Headlines