7061 East Pleasant Valley Road, Independence, Ohio 44131 • (216) 241-2630 / Fax: (216) 241-6516

Membership
Benefits
News and Issues
Departments
Information
Merchandise
Communications
FELA
Events
Links
User Info

Staff

President's Staff

Tom Pontolillo
Director of Research and
Assistant to the National President

A. Dan Cook III
Director of Benefits

Greg Ross
Director of Communications,
Director of Legal Affairs, and
Assistant to the Office Administrator

John F. Fink
Director of Bylaws Administration

Special Representatives

Dave Ditzel
Special Representative and
BLET Short Term Disability Liaison

Richard A. Olson
Special Representative

Jason Wright
Special Representative and
Director of Education and Training

Matthew C. Kronyak
Special Representative and
Director of Mobilization, Eastern Region

Paul T. Aird
Special Representative,
Director of Organizing and
Director of Mobilization, Western Region

Executive Assistants

Sherry Carbeck
Executive Assistant to the National President

Kelly Rowe
Executive Assistant to the First Vice President

Justine Charvat
Executive Assistant to the National Secretary-Treasurer

Public Relations and Publications Department

John Bentley
Director of the Public Relations Department & Editor

Bill Joyce
Art Director & Associate Editor

Record Department

Louise Reich
Director of the Record Department

Kim Kennedy
Record Auditor

Financial Department

Mike Collier
Assistant to the National Secretary-Treasurer and
Director of the Accounting Department

Harry Volpe
Accountant

Nicole Schonhut
Staff Accountant

Darlene Zolata
Staff Accountant

Patricia Cottom
Associate Accountant

Compliance Department

Megan Mead
Director of the Compliance Department

Kimm Bunch
Government Relations Specialist

Patti Smith
Clerk

Arbitration Department

Doug Davidson
Director of the Arbitration Department

Denise Doody
Arbitration Department Manager / Administrative Assistant to the President's Staff

File Department

James Grdina
Director of the File Department

Support Staff

Michelle McAllister
Receptionist

Supplies and Print Shop

Dennis Mertz
Print Shop Manager

Jeremy Broka
Director of the Supply Department and
Mail Manager

Building Department

Tom Grdina
Building Manager

IT Department

Mike Hager
Director of the IT Department

Online Services

Walt Schmidt
Director of Online Services

National Legislative Office, Washington, D.C.

Vincent G. Verna
Director of Regulatory Affairs

Robert Hagan
Director of Political and Legislative Affairs

Kelly Hoffman
Administrative Assistant

© 1997-2016 Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen

 


Decertification Helpline
(216) 694-0240

National Negotiations

Sign up for BLET
News Flash Alerts

DAILY HEADLINES

Get the latest labor news from the Teamsters
Railroad stock rebound signals good things for the economy
Congress wants TSA to help secure Amtrak and buses
China developing 310 mph passenger trains to lead export of high-speed rail technology
Railway Age: Union Pacificís focus is on the future
Hoffa, Teamster women rally in support of University of California workers
Texas high-speed rail land dispute lands in Houston court
Rail conductor applicant obese but not impaired, Ninth Circuit rules
As railroads and transportation companies seek to expand, their construction plans face opposition
13-car derailment prompts hazmat precautions at UP yard in Eugene
Amtrakís slow ride from Philly to Pittsburgh
Teamsters take action at annual Womenís Conference
UP to defer breach of Great Salt Lake causeway
Railroad unemployment and sickness benefits will slightly decrease under adjusted sequestration rate

More Headlines